`
 

Bantam A and Peewee A Payment


Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-02-22 :: 07:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1) :: Atom A
 
 
@
[2018-02-22 :: 06:00pm]
Glacier (2) :: Bantam A
 
 
@
[2018-02-23 :: 06:00pm]
Robert French Arena :: Atom A
 
 
@
[2018-02-23 :: 06:30pm]
Southern Shore Arena :: Atom B
 

Recent Games

 

(2)
@
(1)
[2018-02-19 :: 08:00pm]
Glacier (1) :: Peewee B
 
 

(3)
@
(0)
[2018-02-19 :: 06:00pm]
Glacier (1) :: Bantam B
 
 

(3)
@
(2)
[2018-02-19 :: 07:00pm]
Glacier (1) :: Atom A
 
 

(3)
@
(4)
[2018-02-19 :: 07:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B) :: Atom A
 
DJHL
Royals Returning to Town
The Corner brook Royals, the only Bantam A squad outside of the Northeast Avalon, will be returning to town on March 3rd and 4th for three exhibition games at Mile One.

On Saturday, March 3rd, at 1pm, the Royals will battle the RBC Thrashers. That same day at 7pm, they'll match up against the RBC Gladiators. Both games are in two-hour time slots, so teams will play two 15 minute stopped time periods followed by a 20-minute stopped time third period.

On Sunday, March 4th, the Royals will wrap up their road trip with a 10am match against a DJHL RBC team to be announced. [Full Story]

[2018-02-19 11:59:59]


DJHL
Sportscraft Stars of Week 2 Announced
With lots of superb performances and solid nominations, it was a tough week to decide our Sportscraft Stars of Week 2 in DJHL play-off action.

Here are the winners:

First star goes to Liam Noble of the RBC Scorpions. The high scoring forward was dominant offensively for the Scorpions in their semi-final opener, firing a natural hat trick in his team’s 6-2 victory over the RBC Falcons. Liam and the Scorpions went on to sweep the Falcons in straight games to earn a berth in the Peewee A finals. [Full Story]

[2018-02-17 06:39:57]


DJHL
Sportscraft Three Stars of Week #1 Announced
Week 1 in the DJHL Play-offs featured some exciting offensive performances. So it’s no surprise the Sportscraft Stars of the Week highlight several of those scoring feats. First star goes to forward Ewan Cleary of the RBC Falcons for pulling the trigger on a natural hat trick against the RBC Cobras in game 1 and tallying 6 points over two games to help his team advance to the semi-final round. Second star goes to Ryan Hurley, Captain of the RBC Guardians, who stepped up in the first round and led by example. [Full Story]
[2018-02-10 07:35:38]


DJHL
Play-off Brackets for All DJHL Divisions Now Posted!
February marks the start of play-offs in the DJHL. As teams start to make their final push for the coveted first and second place seeds, we thought it would be timely to release exactly how this year's play-off brackets will look. See the two different formats (six teams and seven teams) now posted on our League Info page.

Also,this play-off season, three players each week will be selected for their strong performance and win gift certificates from Sportscraft under the Sportscraft Stars of the Week promotion. [Full Story]

[2018-02-09 07:28:16]



Sportscraft Stars of the Week Begins Next Week!
Each week of the DJHL play-offs, coaches and managers of all competing teams across the 6 league divisions can nominate players for their performance by providing a maximum of five lines about their play for the week, including stats if applicable. Nominations should be sent through the Contact Us email on the Executive page at www.djhl.ca. The League reserves the right to also nominate players for the promotion.

Three winners will be selected each week of the DJHL play-offs. [Full Story]

[2018-01-31 15:04:14]


On Deck

Event Photos



[View All]


Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps25163638
Warriors25148331
Renegades25128529
Blades25129428
Eagles251011424
Avalon2502500

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Warriors25155535
Breakers25128529
Eagles25118628
Caps25810723
Renegades25613618
Blades25715317

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Gladiators25166335
RBC Thrashers25139329
RBC Crushers251211226
RBC Generals251012323
RBC Warriors25914220
RBC Guardians25715317

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles24173438
Pacers24134733
Caps241010424
Celtics24910523
Warriors24811521
Renegades24512717
Blades24517212

Standings - Novice

Team GP W L T PTS
Celtics00000

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Scorpions25183440
RBC Jackals25117729
RBC Hawks251211226
RBC Cobras261010626
RBC Falcons25915119
RBC Wolverines26418412

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Pacers24166234
Blades24146432
Renegades24118527
Eagles24811521
Warriors2469921
Celtics24512717
Caps24614416