`
Upcoming Games / Events
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Gladiators
[2017-01-18 :: 04:30pm]
Capital Hyundai Arena
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Warriors
[2017-01-18 :: 05:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
DJHL - Atom A
Caps vs Eagles
[2017-01-18 :: 6:00pm]
Jack Byrne Arena
DJHL - Peewee B
Celtics vs Caps
[2017-01-18 :: 6:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
DJHL - Peewee A
RBC Jackals vs RBC Hawks
[2017-01-18 :: 6:00pm]
Robert French Arena
DJHL - Atom B
Blades vs Eagles
[2017-01-18 :: 7:00pm]
Jack Byrne Arena
DJHL - Bantam B
Eagles vs Caps
[2017-01-18 :: 7:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
DJHL - Peewee A
RBC Wolverines vs RBC Falcons
[2017-01-18 :: 7:30pm]
Robert French Arena
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Guardians
[2017-01-19 :: 05:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Peewee B - DJHL - Blades
[2017-01-19 :: 05:00pm]
Glacier (2)
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Crushers
[2017-01-19 :: 05:00pm]
Twin Rinks (2)
Practice: Peewee A - DJHL - RBC Falcons
[2017-01-19 :: 05:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Generals
[2017-01-19 :: 05:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
DJHL - Atom B
Celtics vs Caps
[2017-01-19 :: 6:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
DJHL - Peewee B
Renegades vs Warriors
[2017-01-19 :: 6:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
DJHL - Peewee A
RBC Cobras vs RBC Jackals
[2017-01-19 :: 6:00pm]
Glacier (2)
DJHL - Bantam B
Renegades vs Warriors
[2017-01-19 :: 7:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
DJHL - Peewee A
RBC Scorpions vs RBC Hawks
[2017-01-19 :: 7:30pm]
Glacier (2)
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Gladiators
[2017-01-20 :: 05:00pm]
Glacier (1)
Practice: Peewee A - DJHL - RBC Jackals
[2017-01-20 :: 05:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
Practice: Atom A - DJHL - Warriors
[2017-01-20 :: 06:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
DJHL - Peewee B
Eagles vs Renegades
[2017-01-20 :: 6:00pm]
Robert French Arena
DJHL - Peewee B
Caps vs Breakers
[2017-01-20 :: 6:00pm]
Southern Shore Arena
DJHL - Bantam A
RBC Warriors vs RBC Thrashers
[2017-01-20 :: 6:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Atom B - DJHL - Warriors
[2017-01-20 :: 07:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B)
Practice: Peewee A - DJHL - RBC Cobras
[2017-01-20 :: 07:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
DJHL - Atom B
Caps vs Pacers
[2017-01-20 :: 7:00pm]
Goulds Sports Arena
DJHL - Bantam B
Caps vs Breakers
[2017-01-20 :: 7:00pm]
Southern Shore Arena
DJHL - Bantam A
RBC Crushers vs RBC Generals
[2017-01-20 :: 7:30pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Peewee A - DJHL - RBC Hawks
[2017-01-20 :: 08:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Guardians
[2017-01-20 :: 08:00pm]
Twin Rinks (2)
DJHL - Bantam B
Caps vs Celtics
[2017-01-21 :: 7:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Bantam B - DJHL - Warriors
[2017-01-21 :: 07:00am]
Paradise Arena (B)
Practice: Bantam A - DJHL - RBC Thrashers
[2017-01-21 :: 12:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Atom B - DJHL - Blades
[2017-01-21 :: 03:30pm]
Glacier (1)
Practice: Bantam B - DJHL - Blades
[2017-01-21 :: 04:30pm]
Glacier (1)
DJHL - Bantam B
Blades vs Celtics
[2017-01-22 :: 4:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena
Practice: Atom B - DJHL - Warriors
[2017-01-22 :: 07:00am]
Paradise Arena (B)
Practice: Atom B - DJHL - Blades
[2017-01-22 :: 08:00am]
Glacier (1)
DJHL - Peewee A
RBC Wolverines vs RBC Cobras
[2017-01-23 :: 5:30pm]
Goulds Sports Arena
Event: SEDMA Tournament
[2017-03-30 :: 0:0pm]

Recent Games

 

(1)
@
(2)
[2017-01-17 :: 7:30pm]
Glacier (1) :: Bantam B
 
 

(3)
@
(6)
[2017-01-17 :: 7:30pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Bantam B
 
 

(2)
@
(5)
[2017-01-17 :: 7:30pm][Boxscore]
Twin Rinks (1) :: Bantam A
 
 

(4)
@
(1)
[2017-01-17 :: 7:00pm]
CBS Arena :: Atom B
 
DJHL
Finals at Mt. Pearl Christmas Tournament Deliver Great Entertainment!
The six division finals on Friday at the 24th Annual Cec Stoyles All-Star Hockey Tournament, hosted by the Mount Pearl Minor Hockey Association, delivered an exciting evening of hockey for the hundreds of fans attending at the Glacier. The Goulds Pacers kicked things off by defeating the St. John's Caps 3-1 for the Atom B title. The St. John's Caps Atom A squad then skated to a 4-1 decision over the DJHL-leading Avalon Celtics to claim the Atom A crown. [Full Story]
[2016-12-31 08:33:17]


DJHL
CBR Atom B Team Hosting 3 on 3 Tournament
CBRMHA is hosting a HNL-sanctioned 3on3 Atom Hockey Tournament at Robert French Memorial Stadium on December 22 from 9am to 12 noon that is open to all Atom players. The event is a fundraiser for the CBR Renegades Atom B Team travelling to Niagara Falls in March 2017. Any HNL-registered Atom player (born in 2006 or 2007) can register for an individual fee of $50 (no team entries). Players are guaranteed four 20-minute running time games. Pizza and Gatorade will be provided after player's final game.

Contact Kurt at cbratomb@gmail.com to reserve your spot or text 709-986-9898. [Full Story]

[2016-12-07 14:58:50]


DJHL
MP Christmas Tournament Turns 24
Registration is now open for the 24th Annual Christmas All-Star Tournament being hosted by the Mt. Pearl Minor Hockey Association. All DJHL Teams in Atom A, Atom B, Peewee A, Peewee B, Bantam A, and Bantam B Divisions are welcomed to register, but space is limited. The deadline to apply is November 18, 2016. MPHHA Office hours are Monday to Friday 10am to 4pm daily. Phone 364-5352 or fax to 364-5995. Email:administrator@mountpearlblades.com
Please see the application form uploaded in the Documents section of our League info page. [Full Story]

[2016-11-07 11:09:18]


DJHL
Complete League Schedule Now Posted
The complete DJHL schedule for all divisions has been uploaded and posted on the league website. All players and teams are advised however that in case of a discrepency the schedule to follow is always the master schedule and not a schedule that may be showing on a team page. This is an issue as of this present time and the website administrator is working to get this corrected.

Please ensure you are going by the master schedule section of the DJHL website. [Full Story]

[2016-11-07 10:33:05]


DJHL
Final Full RBC Team Rosters Posted
Our League Info section now features a condensed version of the final and full rosters for all teams competing in our Peewee A and Bantam A Divisions as sponsored by RBC.
[2016-11-05 10:53:26]




Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Avalon19133329
Caps18105323
Warriors1883723
Blades1898119
Renegades1821248
Eagles1711246

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Blades18161133
Warriors19113527
Pacers1988319
Caps1879216
Eagles1969416
Renegades19310612
Celtics1611235

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Crushers20154131
RBC Thrashers20118123
RBC Warriors1988319
RBC Generals2179519
RBC Gladiators20712115
RBC Guardians20613113

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Blades19115325
Caps17125024
Celtics18105323
Renegades1767416
Breakers1667315
Eagles19611214
Warriors1821337

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Wolverines18133228
RBC Cobras18114325
RBC Scorpions1878317
RBC Jackals1859414
RBC Hawks17610113
RBC Falcons19412311

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles18122428
Warriors18113426
Blades1896321
Celtics1656515
Breakers1769214
Renegades1759313
Caps1821515