`

Upcoming Games


Recent Games

 

   (0)
@
   (2)
[2016-03-10 :: 7:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B) :: Peewee B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (2)
[2016-03-10 :: 7:00pm]
The Glacier (1) :: Bantam B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (1)
[2016-03-09 :: 6:00pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Peewee B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (1)
[2016-03-08 :: 6:30pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Atom A
 
DJHL
Rosters for Phase 2 Peewee 'A' Camp Released
The DJHL has now released the full rosters for Phase 2 of our RBC Peewee 'A' try-out process. A special thanks to all players who competed so hard in Phase 1. Unfortunately, there is only limited space in our pooled hockey program.

Full team rosters for Phase 2 can be found on our League Info page. [Full Story]

[2016-09-25 17:53:29]


DJHL
Complete Bantam Try-out Camp Rosters for Phase 2 Posted
The League has posted the complete rosters for the Bantam A Phase 2 Try-outs in our League Info section. Players advancing from Phase 1 have been added to these various teams. Phase 2 schedule can also be found on our League Info page under the title of Revised Peewee and Bantam Try-out Schedule v3.

Thank you to all the players who tried out in Phase one and congratulations to the selected players moving on. [Full Story]

[2016-09-24 18:31:54]


DJHL
AAA Hockey Notice Board - UPDATED Sept. 19
ST. JOHN'S BANTAM AAA:

The coaching staff of the St. John's Hitmen Bantam AAA hockey team would like to announce its final roster for the upcoming 2016-2017 hockey season. Thank you to all players who participated in the try out process and best of luck to all players in the upcoming season. [Full Story]

[2016-09-19 14:10:20]


DJHL
Bantam Phase 1 Camp Rosters Now Posted
Our Phase 1 Bantam Try-out Camp Rosters are now posted in the League info section of our web site. As mentioned in an earlier article, Phase 1 of our try-out process only applies to players whose regular team last season was below Bantam B or Peewee A. A portion of the try-out pool in Phase 1 will advance to the Main Camp which immediately follows on Sunday September 25th.

Please use the Contact Us section of our site if your son or daughter is missing from this list. [Full Story]

[2016-09-16 14:19:50]


DJHL
Bantam Body Checking Clinic Schedule Posted
We have now posted the schedule and attendance list for our Body Checking Clinic in the League Info section of our web site. The mandatory off-ice one hour sessions are being held on Tuesday, September 20, at Mount Pearl Senior High in the Resource Room/Library at 6pm and 7:30pm. The on-ice sessions begin the following night at the Glacier. These groups are now full and no more players can be accommodated. Players can only attend their assigned sessions. [Full Story]
[2016-09-16 13:22:58]




Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps25193341
Renegades25183440
Blades25166335
Eagles25915119
Avalon2542108
Breakers2532117

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Blue Renegades25183440
Red Renegades25155535
Caps25126731
Blades251011424
Eagles25515515
Celtics2502055

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
Generals25154636
Crushers25137531
Guardians251111325
Thrashers25710822
Gladiators25612719
Warriors25614517

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Renegades25231147
Caps251111325
Blades25913321
Eagles25913321
Celtics25813420
Pacers25615416

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
Jackals25156434
Cobras25127630
Scorpions25108727
Hawks251011424
Falcons25912422
Wolverines25618113

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles25133935
Pacers25108727
Renegades25109626
Blades25910624
Caps2579923
Celtics25515515